AGENDA

2016

April
03 10.00h Amsterdam (Concertgebouw) Live radio recording from ‘Spiegelzaal’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
05 17.00h Hilversum (radio 4 studio) Live radio recording during ‘Podium’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
06 20.15h Haarlem (Philharmonie) ‘Ballade’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
10 11.30h Maastricht (Theater a/h Vrijthof) ‘Ballade’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
10 23.00h Hilversum (radio 4 studio) Live radio recording during ‘Vrije Geluiden’ with Sebastiaan Kemner
13 20.00h Apeldoorn (Orpheus) ‘Ballade’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
15 20.30h Leeuwarden (Harmonie) ‘Ballade’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
19 20.15h Eindhoven (Muziekgebouw) ‘Ballade’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
20 20.30h Tilburg (Theaters) ‘Ballade’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
22 20.15h Hilversum (MCO) ‘Ballade’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
24 15.00h Nijmegen (Vereeniging) ‘Ballade’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
26 20.15h Den Bosch (Toonaal) ‘Ballade’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
28 20.00h Utrecht (TivoliVredenburg) ‘Ballade’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)

May
01 10.00h Amsterdam (Concertgebouw) Live radio recording from ‘Spiegelzaal’ with Pieternel Tils and Luna van Leeuwen (violin)
04 12.30h Amsterdam (Concertgebouw) ‘Ballade’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)

June
10 13.00h Amsterdam (Vondel CS) Live radio recording with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
19 14.00h Utrecht (Tivoli Vredenburg) Finals ‘Dutch Classical Talent’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
27 16.00h Leipig (DE) Recital with Raphaëlla Engelsberg (violin) and Merlijn Runia (soprano)

July
04 22.30 Amsterdam (Vondel CS) Live radio recording for ‘Opium’, solo
15 20.00 Eindhoven Recital with Iris van Nuland (violin)
23 With Cappella Amsterdam and Gerard Bouwhuis (piano)

August
03 11.00 Delft Delft Chamber Music Festival with Pieternel Tils and Luna van Leeuwen
04 22.30 Amsterdam (Vondel CS) Live radio recording for ‘Opium’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
10 22.30 Amsterdam (Vondel CS) Live radio recording for ‘Opium’ with James Oesi (double bass)
16 20.15h Nunspeet (Veluvine) NJO ‘Hollandse Meesters’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
17 20.15h Nijmegen (Vereeniging) NJO ‘Hollandse Meesters’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)
20 Amsterdam (Grachtenpand) Grachtenfestival with Iris van Nuland and Pieternel Tils (violin)
21 14.00h Oosterbeek (Concertaal) NJO ‘Hollandse Meesters’ with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone)

September
15 16.30h Apeldoorn (Orpheus) Lecture/interview with Miranda van Drie (NJO) during ‘Ondernemerspodium’
16 20.00h Borculo (De Weemhof) ‘Grote Sonates’ with James Oesi (double bass)
23 20.00h Zutphen ‘Vrienden van het lied’ recital with Ellen Valkenburg (soprano)
29 20.15h Den Haag (Electriciteitsfabriek) Special performance with James Oesi (double bass), David Kweksilber (clarinet), Diamanda Dramm (violin)
30 14.00h Den Haag (Royal Conservatoire) Masterclass by Elly Ameling, with Berend Eijkhout and Bryan Jolly (baritone)

October
01 14.00h Den Haag (Royal Conservatoire) Masterclass by Elly Ameling, with Berend Eijkhout and Bryan Jolly (baritone)
07 20.00 Voorschoten (Kasteel Duivenvoorde) Concert with violin students of the Young Talent Department of the Royal Conservatoire The Hague
14 20.30 Den Haag (Korzo) Philip Glass: Satyahraha II with Rick Schoonbeek (conductor)
15 20.30 Den Haag (Korzo) Philip Glass: Satyahraha II with Rick Schoonbeek (conductor)
16 15.00 Den Haag (Korzo) Philip Glass: Satyahraha II with Rick Schoonbeek (conductor)
23 Nijmegen (Vereeniging) Lied recital with Nikki Treurniet (soprano)
30 16.00h Utrecht (Het Muzieklokaal) ‘Grote Sonates’ with James Oesi (double bass)

November
01 20.30h Tilburg (De Link) Modern music with Sebastiaan Kemner (trombone) and James Oesi (double bass)
06 20.00h Mook (Antonius Abt) ‘Grote Sonatas’?? with James Oesi (double bass)
17 Leiden (Pieterskerk) Recital with Luna van Leeuwen (violin)
20 11.00h Den Haag (Ketelhuis) ‘Cantabile’ with Ellen Valkenburg (soprano) and James Oesi (double bass)
23 20.15h Hoorn (Oosterkerk) Ravel piano concerto with CREA orchestra under Bas Pollard
25 20.15h Amsterdam (Westerkerk) Ravel piano concerto with CREA orchestra under Bas Pollard
26 20.15h Amsterdam (Dominicuskerk) Ravel piano concerto with CREA orchestra under Bas Pollard
30 12.30h Amsterdam (Concertgebouw) ‘Cantabile’ with Ellen Valkenburg (soprano) and James Oesi (double bass)